Click on the session name for more details about the session
06:45 PM - 06:55 PM

Thursday, October 14, 2021

TimeMain Session HallParallel Session Hall AParallel Session Hall B
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM Session 1: Keynote Session
06:00 PM - 07:40 PM Workshop: Introduction to R Program
07:05 PM - 08:35 PM Session 2: Lymphoproliferative & Plasma Cell Myeloma Disorders
07:30 PM - 07:50 PM Industry Symposium by Takeda 1Updates in the management of Gaucher Disease
08:00 PM - 08:20 PM Industry Symposium by BMSRecent Updates in B-Thalassemia management

Friday, October 15, 2021

TimeMain Session HallParallel Session Hall AParallel Session Hall B
03:00 PM - 04:10 PM Workshop: Hematopathology Workshop
04:00 PM - 05:40 PM Workshop: Paediatric Thrombosis Workshop
04:15 PM - 05:50 PM Session 3: Bone Marrow Failure
06:00 PM - 06:20 PM Industry Symposium by JanssenAdvances in newly diagnosed MM management landscape
06:10 PM - 07:40 PM Session 4: Myeloproliferative Neoplasms/MDS
06:30 PM - 07:20 PM Industry Symposium by Novartis 1Sickle Cell Disease understanding pathophysiology & data on SUSTAIN Trial

Saturday, October 16, 2021

TimeMain Session HallParallel Session Hall AParallel Session Hall B
04:05 PM - 05:35 PM Session 5: Bone Marrow Transplantation
05:30 PM - 05:50 PM Industry Symposium by Takeda 2Role of Ixazomib in previously Treated MM patients
05:40 PM - 07:10 PM Session 6: Thrombosis & Hemostasis
06:00 PM - 06:20 PM Industry Symposium by Novo NordiskBiosimilars of Coagulation factors: What evidence is needed to ensure interchangeability
06:30 PM - 06:50 PM Industry Symposium by RocheRoyal Hospital experience with Emicizumab
07:10 PM - 07:30 PM Industry Symposium by AmgenAdvances in ITP management: Role of Romiplotism in ITP
07:15 PM - 08:45 PM Session 7: Transfusion Medicine

Sunday, October 17, 2021

TimeMain Session HallParallel Session Hall AParallel Session Hall B
05:05 PM - 06:35 PM Session 8: Acute Leukemia
06:40 PM - 07:30 PM Session 9: Hematological Complications of Systemic Diseases
07:30 PM - 08:00 PM Oral Abstracts Live DiscussionJudges: Murtahda Al-Khabori, Khalil Al Farsi & Yasser Wali

Monday, October 18, 2021

TimeMain Session HallParallel Session Hall AParallel Session Hall B
05:05 PM - 06:35 PM Session 10: Haemoglobinopathies & Red Cell Disorders
06:40 PM - 08:10 PM Session 11: Hematology in COVID19
06:40 PM - 08:35 PM Nursing Session

*The scientific program is subject to change.